Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Patch Cord

Yellow Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm Length

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I had a great experience with Angnet. You guys helped me find what I was looking for, and I am very satisfied with the cables.

—— Antonio

i like their professional customer service and easy to use website. You can always find what you want here.

—— Fujita

Very quick delivery and the quality of the cable looks great.

—— Hersey

I received the connectors and they have very good quaity. THANKS.

—— Ron C.

I order SM Patch Cord and have customized the 3M with my Logo, the estimated shipping time will be about 5-7 working days. That is really fast.

—— José

This site had exactly what I was looking for. It was reasonable and was shipped very quickley. I will use it again to place my orders.

—— Oliva

Quality is good and price is acceptable.

—— Diego

The products itself are looking good, good and safe packaged.

—— Azevedo

Really well made and extremely installation-friendly. Very pleased with this connector.

—— Francisco

Everything works as expected, much appreciated!

—— Nikiforov

Fantastic support was asked for the split ration I required, really great service and follow up .

—— Rafael Alves

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm Length

China Yellow Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm Length supplier
Yellow Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm Length supplier Yellow Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm Length supplier

Large Image :  Yellow Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: ANGNET/OEM
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pieces
Price: 0.5~3USD/PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs per plastic bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 200000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: SC/APC Patch Cord Fiber Type: Singlemode (SM 9/125um)
Connector: SC/APC Polish: APC (Oblique 8 Degrees)
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Or 2.0mm Length: According Customers Request
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Optional Color: Yellow Or Customized

Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm LSZH 3meters Yellow

 

SC/APC fiber optical patch cord, singlemode SC/APC connector is green color housing. The SC (Square/Subscriber Connector) fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest and the most commonly used type, it is convenient to use and cost saving – It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic networks.

 

About Singlemode fiber patch cord, the fiber type is 9/125um, singlemode G.652D as default,  but also have bend insensitive fiber (G.657A1, G.657A2 and G.657B3)

The following is the different fibers bending radius:

G.652D: 30mm

G.657A1: 10mm

G.657A2: 7.5mm

G.657B3: 5mm

 

We are factory, the patch cord cable color can be customized according customer's request, normally the singlemode fiber patch cord cable standard color is yellow,  but at some different area, the local customer have different preferences, some customer like ivory white color patch cord cable,  some customers like blue color patch cord cables, we can OEM different cable colors for different customer.

 

For the SC/APC patch cord cables diameter, normally is 3.0mm, also at some limited space, use 2.0mm patch cord cable will save space. the fiber patch cord cables diameter have 3.0mm, 2.8mm, 2.0mm, 1.8mm, 1.2mm and 0.9mm.

 

About the fiber count, simplex as default, but also have duplex(2 core), 4core, 8core, etc.

 

The fiber patch cord cables jacket have LSZH(Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and PVC

 
Angnet offer singlemode and multimode SC patch cords include SC-SC, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-E2000, SC-MPO connector types. The cable length can be customized by requirements.
 

SC/APC Fiber optic patch Cord quick detail

Mode Singlemode 9/125um, g652d as default
Connectors SC
Polish Type APC (Oblique 8 degrees)
Fiber count Simplex or duplex optional
Cable Diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm optional
Jacket Material PVC or LSZH optional
Cable Color Yellow or customized
Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.15 dB
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30 dB
Maximum Return Loss ≥ 55 dB

 

Features:

1. Low insertion loss and High Return Loss

2. Fully compliant with standards of IEC and YD-T826/1996

3. Temperature stability: Operating temperature: -20 to +75°C

4. High durability, more than 500 times mating.

5. Individual package with detail information label.

6. All patch cords are 100% tested

 

Applications:

1. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

2. LAN (Local Area Network)

3. Gigabit Ethernet

4. Video, multimedia
5. Premise installations
6. Test and measurement
7. Industrial, Military

 

Performance

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D,G657A OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

Yellow Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm Length 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)