Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

SC UPC Field Aseembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 3 X 2mm Flat FTTH Cable

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I had a great experience with Angnet. You guys helped me find what I was looking for, and I am very satisfied with the cables.

—— Antonio

i like their professional customer service and easy to use website. You can always find what you want here.

—— Fujita

Very quick delivery and the quality of the cable looks great.

—— Hersey

I received the connectors and they have very good quaity. THANKS.

—— Ron C.

I order SM Patch Cord and have customized the 3M with my Logo, the estimated shipping time will be about 5-7 working days. That is really fast.

—— José

This site had exactly what I was looking for. It was reasonable and was shipped very quickley. I will use it again to place my orders.

—— Oliva

Quality is good and price is acceptable.

—— Diego

The products itself are looking good, good and safe packaged.

—— Azevedo

Really well made and extremely installation-friendly. Very pleased with this connector.

—— Francisco

Everything works as expected, much appreciated!

—— Nikiforov

Fantastic support was asked for the split ration I required, really great service and follow up .

—— Rafael Alves

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC Field Aseembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 3 X 2mm Flat FTTH Cable

China SC UPC Field Aseembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 3 X 2mm Flat FTTH Cable supplier
SC UPC Field Aseembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 3 X 2mm Flat FTTH Cable supplier SC UPC Field Aseembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 3 X 2mm Flat FTTH Cable supplier

Large Image :  SC UPC Field Aseembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 3 X 2mm Flat FTTH Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: ANGNET/OEM
Model Number: KG53 SC / UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pieces
Price: 0.5~0.8USD/PCS
Packaging Details: 100pcs/box, 1000pcs/carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: SC Fast Connector Plug Type: SC / UPC
Application: 3 X 2mm Flat FTTH Cable Mode: Singlemode
Success Rate: >98% Tighten Strength Of Naked Fiber: >5N
Tensile Strength: >30N Color: Blue

SC / UPC Field Aseembly Optic Connector SC Fast Connector For Flat FTTH Cable

Description
Angnet's KG53 SC/UPC Field Assembly Connector uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.
 
Feature:

1. No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.

2. Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.

3. Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.

4. Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.

5. Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.

 

Application:

1. ONU;

2. Patch panels

3. CATV;

4. Connections at the desk for LAN environments

5. Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications

6. Direct equipment termination


SC UPC Field Aseembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 3 X 2mm Flat FTTH Cable

Item Parameter
Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm flat drop cable
Size: 55*9*7.55mm
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >5 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Tensile Strength >30 N
Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test IL ≤ 0.3dB
(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

Contact Details
Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)