Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

CATV 0.9mm Multicore Fiber Pigtails , 12 Fibers LC UPC Pigtail Single Mode

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I had a great experience with Angnet. You guys helped me find what I was looking for, and I am very satisfied with the cables.

—— Antonio

i like their professional customer service and easy to use website. You can always find what you want here.

—— Fujita

Very quick delivery and the quality of the cable looks great.

—— Hersey

I received the connectors and they have very good quaity. THANKS.

—— Ron C.

I order SM Patch Cord and have customized the 3M with my Logo, the estimated shipping time will be about 5-7 working days. That is really fast.

—— José

This site had exactly what I was looking for. It was reasonable and was shipped very quickley. I will use it again to place my orders.

—— Oliva

Quality is good and price is acceptable.

—— Diego

The products itself are looking good, good and safe packaged.

—— Azevedo

Really well made and extremely installation-friendly. Very pleased with this connector.

—— Francisco

Everything works as expected, much appreciated!

—— Nikiforov

Fantastic support was asked for the split ration I required, really great service and follow up .

—— Rafael Alves

I'm Online Chat Now

CATV 0.9mm Multicore Fiber Pigtails , 12 Fibers LC UPC Pigtail Single Mode

China CATV 0.9mm Multicore Fiber Pigtails , 12 Fibers LC UPC Pigtail Single Mode supplier
CATV 0.9mm Multicore Fiber Pigtails , 12 Fibers LC UPC Pigtail Single Mode supplier CATV 0.9mm Multicore Fiber Pigtails , 12 Fibers LC UPC Pigtail Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  CATV 0.9mm Multicore Fiber Pigtails , 12 Fibers LC UPC Pigtail Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: ANGNET/OEM
Model Number: 12 Packs LC / UPC Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pieces
Price: 0.4~5USD/PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs per plastic bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 200000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: 12 Packs LC / UPC Fiber Pigtail Fiber Type: SM G652D Or G657A
Connector: LC/UPC Fiber Capacity: 12
Length: 1m, 1.5m, 2m Or Customized Cable Jacket: LSZH Or PVC

0.9mm Multi Core Fiber Pigtails Singlemode 12 Fibers LC / UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail​

 

12 fiber pigtail used for splicing.

This assembly is a factory terminated pigtail with 12 legs. The legs are 12 different colors (blue, orange, green, brown, slate, white, red, black, yellow, violet, rose and aqua).

 

Quick Detail

Fiber Capacity: 12

Connector type: LC/UPC
Fiber Type: SM G652D or G657A
Cable Diameter: 900um
Cable Length: 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 3 m or others
Cable type: PVC or LSZH

12 cables color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, Aqua

 

Application:
1. CATV, metro test equipment;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Data processing networks;

 

ITEM 12 Pack Fiber Optic Pigtails
Mode Type Singlemode
Model Name SC
Typical Insertion Loss 0,15dB
Maximum Insertion Loss 0,25 dB
Typical Return Loss 50dB
Minimum Return Loss, dB 48dB
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +75
Storage Temperature -55 ~ +85
Fiber Length 1 meter
 
Pigtail Color
1 Blue
2 Orange
3 Green
4 Brown
5 Grey
6 White
7 Red
8 Black
9 Yellow
10 Violet
11 Rose
12 Aqua

CATV 0.9mm Multicore Fiber Pigtails , 12 Fibers LC UPC Pigtail Single Mode 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)