Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO Patch Cord

MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fiber 24 Fiber , MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 12 or 24 Core

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I had a great experience with Angnet. You guys helped me find what I was looking for, and I am very satisfied with the cables.

—— Antonio

i like their professional customer service and easy to use website. You can always find what you want here.

—— Fujita

Very quick delivery and the quality of the cable looks great.

—— Hersey

I received the connectors and they have very good quaity. THANKS.

—— Ron C.

I order SM Patch Cord and have customized the 3M with my Logo, the estimated shipping time will be about 5-7 working days. That is really fast.

—— José

This site had exactly what I was looking for. It was reasonable and was shipped very quickley. I will use it again to place my orders.

—— Oliva

Quality is good and price is acceptable.

—— Diego

The products itself are looking good, good and safe packaged.

—— Azevedo

Really well made and extremely installation-friendly. Very pleased with this connector.

—— Francisco

Everything works as expected, much appreciated!

—— Nikiforov

Fantastic support was asked for the split ration I required, really great service and follow up .

—— Rafael Alves

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fiber 24 Fiber , MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 12 or 24 Core

China MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fiber 24 Fiber , MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 12 or 24 Core supplier
MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fiber 24 Fiber , MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 12 or 24 Core supplier MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fiber 24 Fiber , MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 12 or 24 Core supplier MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fiber 24 Fiber , MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 12 or 24 Core supplier

Large Image :  MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fiber 24 Fiber , MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 12 or 24 Core

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: ANGNET/OEM
Model Number: MPO Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pieces
Price: 7~38USD/PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/bag
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 200000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector: MPO Or MTP
Polish Type: UPC Or APC Fiber Count: 12~144 Core
Fiber Type: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Gender: Male Or Female
Jacket Color: Yellow/Aqua/Pink Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB
Return Loss: ≥20dB

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable12 fiber 24 fiber MPO Patch cord

 

MTP/MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. Angnet provides 12 to 144 fiber (core) MTP/MPO trunk cables which support both 12-strand and 24-strand in single-mode or multi-mode. The trunk cable assemblies
are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables, connecting equipment in racks to MTP/MPO backbone cables. Our MTP/MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. We also provide Customized Service such as cable lengths, meanwhile 40G/100G MTP/MPO cable solutions are available.

 

Advantage:
~Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
~Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
~5-year Experience R&D Team
~Customized Production and Service
~40G/100G Data Center Solution
 
Application:
1)Data communication network
2)Optical system access network
3)Storage area network fiber channel
4)High density architectures
 
Technical Specifications:
Model Singlemode Multimode
Polish PC, APC PC
Insertion loss Standard ≤0.7dB ≤0.6dB
Elite low loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.35dB
Return loss PC≥50dB; APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Test wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability (500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Fiber type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cord type 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable diameter 3.0mm (8 or 12 or 24 core)
Cable jacket LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M) 0.3m, 1m, 2m, 5m, 10m, 25m, 50m, 100m
MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fiber 24 Fiber , MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 12 or 24 Core

MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fiber 24 Fiber , MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 12 or 24 Core 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)